Staff

PRINCIPAL
Mr J A Teesdale BA(Hons) PGCE
 
HEAD OF SCHOOL 
Mrs Helen Schofield BA(Hons) PGCE
 
UPPER SCHOOL LEADER
Mr Mark Thomas B.Eng (Hons) PGCE
 
LOWER SCHOOL LEADER
Mrs Anne Teesdale B.Ed (Hons)
 
HEAD OF EARLY YEARS
Mrs Judy Dimbleby BSc (Hons) PGCE
 
HEAD OF SPORT
Mrs H Harriss BA (Hons) Phys Ed, QTS 
 
HEAD OF MUSIC
Mrs J C Graham B.Ed.
 
HEAD OF LANGUAGES
Mrs M R Wroblewska BA PGCE Dip.Cl.Stud  MA
 
FORM TEACHERS
Mrs A Forman CACHE5(Dip) NVQ3 Nursery
Mrs T Fleming MA PGCE EYTS Pre School
Mrs J Dimbleby BSc (Hons) PGCE Reception
Mrs S Holder BA (Hons) PGCE Reception
Mrs C Boughton Cert.Ed Form 1B
Mrs S Over BA (Hons) PGCE Form 1O
Mrs K Plant BA (Hons) PGCE Form 2P
Mrs R York-Forward MA B.Ed (Hons) NASENCO Form 2Y
Mrs C Tidswell B.Ed (Hons) Form 3T
Mrs A Teesdale B.Ed (Hons) Form 3A
Mrs L Lamb Bsc (Hons) PGCE Form 4L
Mrs J Wallace BA Law (Hons) PGCE  Form 4W
Mr S Willson B.Sc (Hons) PGCE Form 5W
Mr T Smith BA (Hons) PGCE Form 5S
Mrs H Day BA (Hons) PGCE Form 6D
Mr M Thomas B.Eng (Hons) PGCE Form 6T
   
TEACHING STAFF
 
Mrs L Crofts B.Sc (Hons) PGCE Maths
Mrs S Holder BA (Hons) PGCE Languages
Mrs L Venables B.Ed (Hons) Art
Mrs J Richardson BA (Hons) PGATC Art
Mr M Campbell BSc (Hons) Forest School
 
SPORTS DEPARTMENT
 
Mrs H Harriss (Hons) Phys Ed, QTS  Head of Sport
Mr T Smith BA (Hons) PGCE Boys Sport
Mr N Teesdale BA (Hons) Boys Sport
Mr S Willson  B.Sc (Hons) PGCE Boys Sport
Mr M Thomas B.Eng (Hons) PGCE Boys Sport
Mrs L Lamb Bsc (Hons) PGCE Girls Sport
Mr C Howitt Sports Apprentice
Miss C Richardson Sports Apprentice
TEACHING ASSISTANTS
Mrs A Aisthorpe  
Mrs G Boulton Mrs J Muxlow
Mrs C Buckley Mrs S Nelson
Mrs L Bohea Mrs A Pittar
Mr M Campbell Mrs A Robinson
Mrs D Colvin Mrs C Robinson
Mrs M Clarkson Miss H Robson
Mrs C Finlan Miss K Russon
Mrs S McKenzie Mrs J Webster
   
   
LEARNING SUPPORT
 
Mrs R York-Forward MA B.Ed (Hons) NASENCO Head of Learning Support
Mrs K Cross HLTA (SEN) Upper School Learning Support
Ms V Hirst HLTA (SEN) Lower School Learning Support
   
OTHER ROLES
 
Mrs C Hammond School Nurse
Mrs S Evitts After School Supervisor
Mrs J Muxlow Dining Hall Supervisor
   
PERIPATETIC MUSIC STAFF
 
Mrs E Atack Piano
Mr A McGurk Guitar
Mrs K Bidwell Piano
Mrs S McAlindon Piano
Mr J Aughton Woodwind
Mr F Black Piano/Singing
Mr A Penny Drums
Mrs A C Porter Violin
Mr S Walton Brass
Miss L-R Graham Cello
   
PERIPATETIC STAFF
 
Mr T Hurst-Brown Speech and Drama
Ms D Shuttleworth Ballet, Tap & Modern Dance
Miss C May Dance
Miss H Holroyd Musical Theatre
   
 
FINANCE OFFICE
Mr S W J Teesdale B.Sc (Hons) Bursar
Mrs P Rayner  Assistant Bursar
Mrs C Smith Finance Assistant
 
ADMINISTRATION
Mrs L Flynn School Administrator & Heads' PA
Mrs S Genever-Jones Sports Administrator
Mrs P Rayner Registrar
Mrs E Westwood Marketing/PR
   
PREMISES
Mr J Smith Estates Manager
Mrs C Rickett Horticultural Advisor
   
CATERING AND HOUSEKEEPING
Mrs M Burgess Chef / Manager
Mrs A Bodily Assistant Chef
Mrs S Halsall Catering Assistant
Mrs S Steele Catering Assistant
Mrs S McDonald Catering Assistant
Mrs L Durrant Catering Assistant
Mrs P Ward Catering Assistant
Mrs V Ashworth Catering Assistant
Mrs L Wilson Housekeeping Supervisor
Mrs L Jones Housekeeping
Mrs J Bush Housekeeping
Mrs Z Norton Housekeeping
Mrs S McDonald Housekeeping